• 10/100/1000M Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter, Full-power technology, Max.30W, Supports line speed switching of all ports, Duplex-fiber/Single-fiber optional, 0-120KM optional
                 

  • 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch included one fiber optic port and 4~24ports of 10/100M Ethernet, Fully compatible with IEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, Supports super jumbo frame etc.  
                 

         

  • Super mini in size, Support one channel digitalized analog video and one reverse RS485 data uncompressed high quality transmission, Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible,0-100KM optional              

         

Product>MPO MTP Module/Cassette

12cores/24cores Pre-assembled MPO MTP Module(MPO MTP Cassette)

Brief introduction

    Pre-assembled MPO/MTP modules improve the speed of installation. Modules with external MPO/MTP ports can be easily and efficiently connected to trunks or patch leads. Single MPO/MTP mating action provides instant connection for 12/24 fibers at the time.

Application

High-density backbone fiber cabling system

Optical fiber data transmission

Data centre infrastructure

Storage area network

10G~120G fiber network connection

Feature

12/24 LC fiber connectors

12/24 fiber ferrule MPO/MTP interface

Premium LC low loss terminations

Standard and elite low loss MPO/ MTP connectors

SM and MM (OM3/OM4)cables optional

Specification

Material

SPCC(cold rolled steel sheet)

Adapter type

LC-HL-SX x 12PCS/LC-HL-DX x 12PCS

Adapter color(front)

Aqua:OM3/OM4, Beige:OM1/OM2, Blue:SM-UPC, Green:SM-APC

Adapter type(back)

1 or 2PCS MPO/MTP(Full flange/Opposed)

Adapter color(back)

Black

Connector A

SM:LC-UPC or LC-APC 0.9mm, MM: LC-UPC 0.9mm

Connector B

SM:MPO/MTP(male)-APC, MM: MPO/MTP (male)-PC

Patch cord polarity

Type A

Wavelength

850nm/1300nm(MM), 1310nm/1550nm(SM)

Insertion Loss (IL)

MTP-LC(MM)≤0.5dB,MTP-LC(SM)≤0.1.3dB, MPO-LC(MM)≤0.75dB,MPO-LC(SM)≤1.5dB

Working temperature

-20℃~60℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃