• 10/100/1000M Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter, Full-power technology, Max.30W, Supports line speed switching of all ports, Duplex-fiber/Single-fiber optional, 0-120KM optional
                 

  • 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch included one fiber optic port and 4~24ports of 10/100M Ethernet, Fully compatible with IEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, Supports super jumbo frame etc.  
                 

         

  • Super mini in size, Support one channel digitalized analog video and one reverse RS485 data uncompressed high quality transmission, Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible,0-100KM optional              

         

Product>Fiber Optical Modem>E1 Fiber Optical Modem

E1 Fiber Optical Modem(E1 to Fiber Converter)

Brief introduction

    DLX-E1F E1 Fiber Optical Modem is a point to point of high capability Terminal with capacity of 30 voice channels. This Terminal offers one channel of asynchronous data channels except 2MBIT/S channels which compatible with ITU-T/G.703.It can be used as relay communications device of LAN, especially adapt to base station of mobile radio communication network to use as optical fiber transmission Terminal and hired equipment. It is small in size and has very light weight. The exterior frame is very compact and looks well. Possess characters of easy installation and adjustment free, high quality of transmission and high reliability of working.

Feature

Adopts large-scale integrate chip, brief circuit, low power consumption and high reliability structure

Offers one channel E1 port

Supports E1 transparent transmission and E1 framing transmission

Possess complete status indication function

Optical port: FC, ST and SC optional

Supports loop back between the local end and the remote end

Easy to installation and has high reliability

Adopts manifold power supply: 48V DC or 220V AC

Specification

      Optical index

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm(Multi-mode),1260~1360,1470nm~1610nm (Single-mode)

Space of wavelength

20nm

Optical power

0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber

One or two

Receiving Sensitivity

≤-36dBm

Transmission code

1B1H

Connector

FC(SC/ST optional)

Transmission distance

20KM (maximum distance:120KM)

        E1

Line code

HDB3

Bit rate

2048KBIT/S±50ppm

Standard

ITU-TG.703

Line impedance

75ohm(unbalance),120 ohm(balance)

Connector

BNC for 75ohm, RJ45 for 120ohm

        Indicator

PWR

Power Indicator

BER

Bit Error Rate Indicator

LOF

Fiber Optical Signals Lost Indicator

LOS

E1 Data Lost Indicator

E1

E1 Signal Indicator

LOOP

Local and Remote Equipment Indicator

         Environmental

Operation temperature

-30℃~+50℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+70℃

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 ≥10e5 hours

Power Supply

DC 48V or AC 220V

         Physical Dimensions

Standalone

220(L) x 165(W) x 35(H)mm


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Types for order, Please find in the PDF file