• 10/100/1000M Gigabit POE Fiber Media Converter, Full-power technology, Max.30W, Supports line speed switching of all ports, Duplex-fiber/Single-fiber optional, 0-120KM optional
                 

  • 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switch included one fiber optic port and 4~24ports of 10/100M Ethernet, Fully compatible with IEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, Supports super jumbo frame etc.  
                 

         

  • Super mini in size, Support one channel digitalized analog video and one reverse RS485 data uncompressed high quality transmission, Auto PAL/NTSC/SECAM Compatible,0-100KM optional              

         

Product>Fiber Optical Modem>RS232/485/422 Data Fiber Optical Modem

RS232/485/422 Data Fiber Optical Modem(Data to Fiber Converter)

Brief introduction

    DLX-RF RS485/422/232 Optical Modem is multi-functional fiber optical equipment which transmit asynchronous RS485,RS422 and RS232 signals by single fiber and often used to link remote industrial IED devices in SCADA, Traffic Control, Access Control, Security and Manufacturing networks to the Central Controller, CPU,PC etc.

Feature

Adopts large-scale integrate chip, brief circuit, low power consumption and high reliability structure

Offers one channel RS232/485/422 port

Supports full duplex,half-duplex optional

Possess complete status indication function

Optical port: FC, ST and SC optional

Easy to installation and has high reliability

Adopts manifold power supply: 5V DC or 220V AC

Specification

      Optical index

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm(Multi-mode),1260~1360,1470nm~1610nm (Single-mode)

Space of wavelength

20nm

Optical power

0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber

One or two

Receiving Sensitivity

≤-28dBm

Connector

FC(SC/ST optional)

Transmission distance

20KM (maximum distance:120KM)

        Data interface

RS232

TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, GND(RTS,CTS optional)

RS485

Data+,Data-,GND

RS422

TxD+,TxD-,RxD+,RxD-,RTS+,RTS-,CTS+,CTS-,GND(RTS+/-,CTS+/- optional)

Data rate

0-150Kbps

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps

         Environmental

Operation temperature

-30℃~+50℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+70℃

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 ≥10e5 hours

Power Supply

DC 5V or AC 220V

         Physical Dimensions

Standalone

220(L) x 140(W) x 35(H)mm


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Types for order, Please find in the PDF file