Super mini Fiber media converter
 10/100M/1000M Fiber media converter
 SNMP Fiber Ethernet media converter
  Super mini Video/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 4channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 8channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
16channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 32channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 Economical  video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 SDI,HDMI,CVI fiber transmitter and receiver
 4K HDMI UHD 3D Video/audio/data fiber transmitter and receiver
 RS232/422/485 to fiber Converter
 Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver Chassis
4E1  PDH
8E1 PDH
 16E1 PDH
 10/100M to E1  Converter
 E1 to Fiber Converter

   Products>A/V Fiber Optic Converter>Intercome fiber optical transmitter &receiver

 

Intercom Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

BRIEF INTRODUCTION

       DLX-HDVOP-I series of products adopts ASIC and advanced digital Video/Audi/Data, high-speed TDM and Gigabit CWDM technology to provide uncompressed high quality real-time transmission systems for multi-channel single direction/Full-duplex bi-direction video/Half-duplex bi-direction Video, multi-channel RS485/RS232/Pulse data etc. multi-channel half or full duplex Audio, various Access Control etc. signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber.
        Automatic recognizing and Auto-negotiation for AIPHONE LEF, NEM and LEM series system signals. Supports point to point star connection, hand in hand connection and Distributed hybrid connection etc. Adopts industrial components and Level 3 Anti-lightning, ESD protection design to ensure long time working stably.

 

APPLICATIONS

        Video intercom system, Community security  

        Community radio, residential parking management

        High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

        Public Security Surveillance

        Surveillance and access control system

        Intelligent traffic monitoring system

        Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

 

FEATURES

        One multimode or single mode fiber

        Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

        Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

        Non-compression video/audio/intercom/data transmission

        Large-scale Proprietary IC Core

        Support 1+1 power supply back up

        Support full-duplex/half-duplex video/audio/data

        Support forward/reverse/two-ways video/audio/data

        Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

        Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

        Free from In-field Adjustment

        Flexible and Easy Mount

        No EMI, no RFI etc.

        Protection against lightening strike and surge

        Fiber connector: SC/FC/ST optional

        Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km,120km optional(Single-mode)

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical index

Wavelength

850/1310nm(MM),1260nm~1360nm/1470nm~1610nm(SM)

Optical power

0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber

One core

Receiving Sensitivity

≤-26dBm

Connector

FC(SC,ST optional)

Bandwidth of single wavelength

155M/1.25G/2.5G

Distance

0-120km

AIPHONE

Channel            

1~16

Bandwidth

20Hz20KHz

Sampling frequency

48KHz

Digitization:

24bit

Reflection loss          

 >15dB

Up/down time

<0.8ns

Max. shake               

<0.2 UI

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps

Intercom

Channel            

1~16

Input/output impedance

10K/1K/600/32ohm,Balanced/Unbalanced

Input/output level

4Vp-p/12Vp-p (typical)

Bandwidth

20Hz20KHz/300~3400Hz

Sampling frequency

8KHz/48KHz

Digitization:

8bit/24bit

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps

Video

Bandwidth

8MHz

Quantization

8bit

DG

1% typical

DP

1 typical

SNR

>67dB

Connector

BNC

Audio (support forward, reverse or bi-direction audio)

Input/output impedance

1000ohm(unbalanced)

Input/output level

4Vp-p(typical)

Bandwidth

20Hz20KHz

Sampling frequency

48KHz

Digitization:

24bit

Total harmonic distortion

0.1%

SNR

>85dB

Connector

Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA

Data interface

Interface Type

RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode

Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate

DC-115.2Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER

<10E-12

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps/DB-9

Environment

Operation temperature

-30~+75

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 10e5 hours

Power Supply

AC 100V~260V or DC 48V,DC24V,DC12V

 

 


 Home About Us Products News Support Contact  中文版  
  Copyright ©2017 Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd  All right reserved

   +86-755-33854989     dailian80@hotmail.com