Super mini Fiber media converter
 10/100M/1000M Fiber media converter
 SNMP Fiber Ethernet media converter
  Super mini Video/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 4channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 8channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
16channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 32channels Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 Economical  video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver
 SDI,HDMI,CVI fiber transmitter and receiver
 4K HDMI UHD 3D Video/audio/data fiber transmitter and receiver
 RS232/422/485 to fiber Converter
 Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver Chassis
4E1  PDH
8E1 PDH
 16E1 PDH
 10/100M to E1  Converter
 E1 to Fiber Converter

   Products>HD Video Fiber Optic Converter>HD-CVI Video/audio/data fiber transmitter &receiver

 

HD-CVI Video/Audio/Data Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver

BRIEF INTRODUCTION  

     DLX-HDVOP-C series of products adopts ASIC and advanced digital video, high-speed TDM and Gigabit CWDM technology to provide uncompressed high quality transmission systems for 1-16channels 1280H/25f,1280H/30f,1280H/50f,1280H/60f,1920H/25f,1920H/30f etc format HD-CVI video and up to 32 channels of bi-directional data and audio signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber. Support transmission of broadcast grade 24bit CD HI-FI audio and high-speed data. Support auto-adapt to 1280×720 and 1920×1080 resolution(only 1920H type). Compared with the same kind of analog transmission systems that employ accidental amplitude or frequency modulation, DLX-HDVOP-C products provide better transmission in quality. Support network of tree structure, star structure, ring structure and topology etc. DLX-HDVOP-C adopts Modularized design, support function expanded.

      In the HD video application system, if use common copper cable for long distance transmission, it will always show the poor output signal, be liable for the interference, the image displayed appears the phenomenon of the vague, the tailing and color separation etc. At the same time, the distance of transmission is short, it can not meet the requirement of long distance transmission for the multimedia information issuing etc. using the DLX-HDVOP-C optical transmitter and receiver for transmitting HD-CVI signals, this kind of problem has been completely solved, the distance of transmission is from 1km to 80km. In the mean while, the optical transmitter and receiver has the outstanding points with a little attenuation, frequency bandwidth, strong anti-interference, high safety performance, small volume and light in weight etc., therefore, it has incomparable advantages in the respect of the special environment and the long distance transmission.

 

APPLICATIONS

        High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

        Subway PS System

        Visual command of military bases

        Visual Intelligent Outdoor Surveillance System

        Telemedicine systems

        Digital video display

        Surveillance and cable TV system

        Intelligent traffic monitoring system

        High Quality Video Conference

        Broadcast and TV program transmission

        Long-distance multimedia teaching

        Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

 

FEATURES

        Support 1280×720 and 1920×1080 two resolution and 25f/30f/50f/60f 4kinds frame rate

        Full digital uncompressed, Non-destructive and real-time high quality HD video transmission

        Advanced Audio, CVI, Data adaptive technique

        Standalone,19inch 2.5U type and 4.5U rack mounted type optional, up to 21pieces CVI fiber converters be installed in 19inch chassis

        Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

        Fiber connector is SC/FC/ST optional

        Industry grade components , ESD protection design, Aluminum-alloy case

        Unique Power Polarity protection, Power wrong connection protection, Auto-recover  after fault been remove

        Support 1+1 dual power supply to ensure safe and reliable power supply

        No EMI, no RFI etc.

        Indicators for Power Supply, Video, Optic-link and Data-loop

        Free from In-field Adjustment

        Flexible and Easy Mount

        Protection against lightening strike and surge

        Transmission distance: 2km(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80km,100km optional(Single-mode)

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical index

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm(Multi-mode),

1260~1360,1470nm~1610nm (Single-mode)

Space of wavelength

20nm

Optical power

0 dBm ~ -3dBm/-5dBm ~ -10dBm

Number of fiber

One or Four cores optional

Receiving Sensitivity

≤-28dBm

Connector

FC,SC,ST optional

Bandwidth of single wavelength

1.25G/2.5G

Distance

0-100km

       HD-CVI interface

Channel

1~16

Input level

>500mVp-p

Output level

1Vp-p

Input impedance 

75ohm

Input Bandwidth 

60 MHz

Quantization

10 bits

Reflection loss   

>15dB

Up/down time

<0.8ns

Max. shake

<0.2 UI

Connector

BNC

Audio interface(optional)

Input/output impedance

600ohm(balanced) or 1000ohm(unbalanced)

Nominal input/

output level

2Vp-p

Digitization:

24bit

Bandwidth:

20Hz to 20KHz

Total Harmonic Distortion

0.1%

SNR

>85dB

connector

RCA/XLR or Terminal Plug with screw clamps

Data interface(optional)

Interface Type

RS-232/485/422, Manchester, Biphase

Operation Mode

Full-duplex/Half-duplex

Data Rate

DC-115.2Kbps/DC-2Mbps

BER

<10E-12

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

         Ethernet interface(optional)

Operation Mode

10/100M,Full-duplex/Half-duplex Self-adaptive

Throughput Ration

100%@10M

Packet Loss Ratio

0%

Connector

RJ45

         Alarm,1/0 (optional)

Alarm,1/0 input signal

Any Active or Passive alarm,1/0 input. Support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or Passive switch button

Alarm,1/0 output signal

Any Active or Passive alarm,1/0 output. Support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or repeater output connection

Connector

RJ45/ Terminal Plug with screw clamps

         E1,T1 (optional)

Code

HDB3/AMI

Speed

E1/T1 standard speed or E1/T1 sub-speed

Connector

75ohm BNC or 120ohm RJ45

Telephone, PBX (optional)

Voice bandwidth

8KHZ

Code

PCM

Signal control

Support any signal of analog phone or switch

Connector

RJ11

Environment

Operation temperature

-30~+75

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Relative humidity

0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF

 10e5 hours

Power Supply

AC 100V~260V or DC 48V,DC24V,DC12V

          Dimensions          

1ch-4chs

121(L) x 130(W) x 28(H)mm

5chs-8chs

121(L) x 130(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,1U rack type

480(L) x 250(W) x 45(H)mm

19inch,4.5U rack type

480(L) x 290(W) x 200(H)mm

 

 TYPICAL APPLICATION

 

Types for order, Please find in the PDF file                                                                                                    


 Home About Us Products News Support Contact  中文版  
  Copyright ©2017 Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd  All right reserved

   +86-755-33854989     dailian80@hotmail.com